Family Reunions previously held

Have any of your ancestors been honoured with a reunion?

 
ACKERLY / ACKERLY William Thomas Miller & Mary Jane held 6 November 2004 Mansfield Victoria
 
ADSETT Frank & Rose BAKER held 2 January 2005 in Kingaroy Queensland
[associated names BOADMAN, FORD, JOHNSTON, MILLER, SCHULTZ]
 
ADSETT John & Ann held 18 March 2001 The Gap Queensland
[associated names BARLOW, RACKLEY, YOUNG]
 
AKEHURST / ACKHURST / AKEHURST / AKHURST / AKURST GetTogether held 17–20 September 2010 Lewes, Sussex, England 
 
AKEHURST Antipodean GetTogether 23–26 January 2009 Hamilton, New Zealand
 
AKEHURST GetTogether held 20-21 September 2008 Horam, Sussex, England
 
AKEHURST (or variants, including ACKEHURST, ACKHURST, AKHURST) GetTogether held 5–6 October 2002 Lewes, East Sussex, England
 
AKEHURST (ACKEHURST, ACKHURST, AKHURST) GetTogether held 3–4 November 2001 Melbourne Victoria
 
AKEHURST GetTogether held England 7–8 October 2000 Canterbury, England
 
AMBER Stephen & Eliza (SWANBOROUGH) AMBER, and John & Ann (née MASLIN) AMBER expressions of interest sought for reunion to be held March 2001 Athelstone SA
 
ANDREWS James & Mary Ann (WHITCOMB née SIMES) held 15 March 2008 Malmsbury Victoria
[associated names BLACK, DINSDALE, GILMORE, HAMES, McKENZIE, MILLEN[WOOD], RYMER, SAWYER, SPRINGFIELD]
 
ARMSTRONG Adam held 27 November 1999 Ravenswood WA
[associated families AITCHISON, BATEMAN, BARNETT, ENGLAND, KOEPPE, MALEY, MONTGOMERY, OCONNELL, PARKINSON, PEARCE, SPENCER, STIRLING, TURNER, WARREN, WHITE]
 
ARNDELL Thomas & Elizabeth BURLEY held 5 October 2003 Cattai NSW
 
ARNDELL Thomas (First Fleeter) held 8 October 2000 Ebenezer and Cattai NSW
 
ASLIN George & Amelia ISAAC / FERMOR held 15 April 2001 Scone NSW
[associated names ANDERSON, GREGORY, HAYNE, LORD, MISSEN, PINKERTON, SINCLAIR]
 
BAGLEY James & Margaret RYAN held 24 June 2000 Beechworth Victoria
[associated names BRYANT, CARTER, DWYER, EAMES, FREESTONE, MADDOX, PINN, SMITH, TREEBY, WAIN, WAITE]
 
BAIRD / BEARD William Alexander & Mary DANIELS held 16 April 2006 Tatong Victoria
[associated names CRONIN, DALY, GINNIVAN, TREVERTON, WALSH]
 
BAKER William (convict Neptune 1790) held 26 June 2010 Windsor NSW
 
BALWYN High School 50th Anniversary 1954–2004 held 9 October 2004 Balwyn Victoria
 
BARHAM James & Charlotte WATSON expressions of interest sought for reunion 14–15 October 2006 Tomerong NSW
 
BARRELL Thomas & Jane SLY held 14 August 2010 Mitchelton Queensland
[associated names BECK, HARTZ, LOVELAND, MORAN, RICHARDSON, RYAN]
 
BARTLING Charles & Frederika BARTLING held 21 March 1999 Mt Waverley Victoria
[associated families ANDERSON, BRAITHWAITE, BROWN, DOEPEL, KENNEDY, LARNACH, LINK, PATTENDEN, SCOTT, SIMPSON, SUITER]
 
BARWICK Joseph & Ann GRAVES held 10–11 March 2001 Oatlands Tasmania
 
BASSETT John & Martha CARBIS held 10–11 March 2012 Eaglehawk Victoria
[assocciated names BILLMAN, CARSON, DAVEY, HENDERSON, HOLMAN, HUNKIN, LYNCH, LEGGO, MITCHELL, PELLOW, SCOTT, SKILLICORN, STALEY, SYMONS, THIES, WILSON, VAPP]
 
BASSETT John & Martha CARBIS held 21–22 January 2006 Eaglehawk Victoria
 
BASSETT John & Martha CARBIS held 19–20 January 2002 Eaglehawk Victoria
[associated names DAVIES, DAVEY, DRAWFORD, HUNKIN, MUFFETT / MOFFAT, PELLOW, POLGLASE, R[H]ODDA, ROWE, SCOTT, SKILLICORN, STALEY, STEAR, SYMONS, THOMAS, VAFIOPULOUS, WRIGT]
 
BATTLE of VINEGAR HILL 200th anniversary celebrations held March 2004
 
BEAN James Thomas John & Elizabeth Betty TAYLOR cancelled due to unforeseen circumstances (was to be held
2 May 1999 Baulkham Hills NSW)
[associated names BRADLEY, DUNN, JAMES, SHELLEY, SHORT]
 
BEECHER William Harold & Elizabeth ROBERTSON held 1–2 June 2002 Laurieton NSW
 
BEARD Joseph & Eliza (NEWLYN) BEARD, and James & Rosanna (DOWNEY alias CROWSHAW) JOHNSON held 29 October 2000 Allambie Heights NSW
[associated names CROWE, HARVEY, HEMMINGS, KELLY, MINEHAN, SCULLEN, SHANLEY, SHEILS, STURGEON, RANKIN, WILLIAMS]
 
BENECKE Frederick William & Annie Johanna LAMITSCHKA held 13 June 2004 Peranga Hall Queensland
[associated names COLEMAN, DENSLEY, KLEIN, KUHNERT, NAUMANN]
 
BENNIER / BENIER / BANNEAR John & Dorothea SPECHT held 16 October 2011 Walkerville SA
[associated names BAILEY, DALLOW, GORDON, PIEL, TALBOT]
 
BETTS, RANKIN and HARVEY (part of Back to Cobar 2000) held 21–25 April 2000 Cobar NSW
 
BIRD William & Anna Maria KEMPNICH held 26–27 June 2004 Moorland NSW
 
BLACKA / BLACKER William & Sarah PICKLES held 14–15 April 2001 Cobargo NSW
[associated names ARMSTRONG, LEEMON, JAGGERS, MAPLES, MEAD, SUTCLIFFE, THOMAS, TURK, TYNAN, WILLS]
 
BLACKMAN James & Elizabeth HARLEY held 15 December 2001 Mudgee NSW
[associated names AINSWORTH, ALDRIDGE, BARSDEN, CARLISLE, COBCROFT, DAVI[D]SON, HOSKISSON, JOHN, LOVE, MERRICK, MORRIS, RAVEN, WHITTAKER]
 
BLINKCO–REEVE George & Sarah (REEVE) BLINKCO, and Henry & Margaret REEVE held 30 September–1 October 2006 Woonona NSW
[associated names CAVILL, FRITZ, HABERLEY, MARTIN, SPINKS]
 
BLOOM Christian & Ernstine SIMON held 21 May 2005 Doncaster Victoria
[associated names EDWARDS, HODGSON, MAGGS, NOONAN, RANN]
 
BONAMY George & Caroline held December 2005 Sydney NSW
 
BOWKER Christopher Hodgson & 1st wife Mary BANBURY, & 2nd wife Emily BROWNE held 17–18 June 2000 Princetown Victoria
[associated names CAMERON, FLEMMING, JOBSON, PARKER, WEBSTER]
 
BOYD James & Mary COOPER held 15–16 October 2011 Camperdown Victoria
[associated names BEASLEY, CARSON, GILLIGAN, HARLOCK, HILL, LUCAS, MORGAN, PAIN, TOMKINSON]
 
BRADBURY George & Catherine WILSON held 10–12 October 2003 Warwick Queensland
[associated names BAGULEY, COOPER, NOYE, READY, TEARLE, TIGAR]
 
BRAIDWOOD descendants of early settlers held 30 September–1 October 2000 Braidwood NSW
[AGNEW, BUNN, CLARKE, EVANS, GEORGE, HART, HINCKS, KAIN, KINGSLEY, [K]NAGGS, McCURLEY, MAHONEY, [O]CONNELL, PAYNE, SNELL, WHITTAKER]
 
BRAMMER Joseph, and James & Jane (HARRISON alias JONES) DAWSON held 30 September 2001 Singleton NSW
[associated names BROWN, ENGLISH, EVANS, HOAD, HAIGH, HORNE, JAMISON, STEWART, THOMPSON]
 
BRENNAN Patrick & Mary (BERRY) BRENNAN, and Charles & Mary (DOHERTY) BRENNAN held 6–7 January 2001 Franklin Tasmania
[associated names CHRISTIE, CLAKE, CLOSE, HANNON, PICKEN, ROBERT, WILLIAMS]
 
BRIDLE–WILKINSON: William BRIDLE and William WILKINSON held 3–4 October 2009 Tumut NSW
[associated names FRANKLIN, KINRED, LAMPE, RYAN, VERNON]
 
BRIGGS Benjamin & Lydia BRIGGS, and Isaac & Alice BRIGGS held January 2004 Brighton Tasmania
[associated names BEDFORD, CARTLEDGE, CASEY, CROOKS, DOWNING, GARRICK, GONINON, GOYEN, GRUNDY, HAMPTON, JACKSON, JONES, JOYCE, MARKS, MEREDITH, PAGE, PINSON, QUILLIAM, REID, RENOUF, SALLIS, SICE, STEWART, STONEHOUSE, STRICKLAND, UNDERWOOD, WOLSTENHOLME]
 
BRITTON and associated families held 21–24 April 2000 Yackandandah Victoria
 
BROOKS Benjamin & Caroline HAY held 7–8 March 2009 Legana Tasmania
[associated names BIRNIE, BUSHBY, DESMOND, FENTON, GAVIN, HAYES, KENNER, McNEIL, PRIOR]
 
BRYAN William & Jane RICHMOND held 24 April 2010 Swan Hill Victoria
[associated names BECK, HARTZ, LOVELAND, MORAN, RICHARDSON, RYAN]
 
BRYAN William & Jane RICHMOND held 12 October 2002 Daylesford Victoria
 
BRYANT William & Anne AUSTEN held 1 October 2011 Kanwal NSW
 
BULL Benjamin & Sarah Capurn BROWN interest sought to hold reunion 9 November 2003 Brookvale NSW
[associated names BLUE, BUTTENSHAW, FURLONGER, HILLIER, SELWOOD, SHOESMITH, UNWIL, WALKER (USA), WHARF[E], WHEELER (Tas)]
 
BUNKER Eber held 29 May 2010 Liverpool NSW
 
BURNS / BYRNES David & Ann REFFIN (convicts) lived Parramatta, Greendale-Bringelly and Castlereagh NSW held 20 June 2004 Upper Castlereagh NSW
 
BUSH Arthur and Jeremiah held 2 October 2010 Dalton NSW
[associated names ALCHIN, APPS, DENNY, DOWLING, HAZELL, HOLGATE, HOWARD, POLLARD, THORN, WHYBROW]
 
BUSH Jacob & 1st wife Hannah PORTER & 2nd wife Grace NOAD held 25–26 October 2003 Moe Victoria
[associated names ADAMSON, BELL, BROUGHTON, CORNEY, HUNT, MAYO, NOAD, PALMER, PENNEL, PERRETT, PRATER, PRICE, SEXTON]
 
BUTLER William & Agnes Robertson ANCELL held 20–21 March 2004 Tumut NSW
BYRNE James & Sarah FRANKLIN held 6–7 October 2001 Dickson ACT
[associated names CAREY, CROWE, DOWD, DWYER, KENNY, QUILTER, SHAUGHNESSY, STANTON, WORTHINGTON]
 
CAHILL Michael & Catherine MELLINGTON held 15 October 2000 Rokewood Victoria
[associated names BARRY, BENNINGTON, CAREY, NESTOR, OGRADY, ROUTSON, TOBIN, TR[E]ACY]
 
CANVIN Daniel (convict Elizabeth 1820) & Elizabeth MERNAGH held 12 September 2009 Braidwood NSW
[associated names BURKE, CAVANAGH, FARRELL, HAMILTON, LUNDIE, MURPHY, RODGERS]
 
CARR William & Isabella McKERRAL held 21 September 2003 Rokeby Victoria
 
CARSELDINE family of Bald Hills Queensland held 31 May 2008 Kilcoy Queensland
 
CARSON Thomas & Catherine, and CARSON Samuel & Mary Ann held 27 October 2001 Carss Park NSW
[associated names ARCHER, BARLOW, BOWLDS, BOYCE, BROADFOOT, BROWN, CARR, CARSON-DREVER, CHAMBERLAIN, FAIRBAIRN, GEDDES, HYND, LINTON, IRWIN, JUDD, MARLIN, NEWTON, ROBERTS, SMITH, THOMSON, WESTERMAN]
 
CARTER James & Elizabeth SURREY held 2 April 2005 Tarro NSW
[associated names BUTCHER, HALL, HUMBLES, JEANS, NICHOLS, PRYOR, ROSER, SNAPE]
 
CASHMAN Michael & Bridget CAREY held 6 November 2011 Narrabeen NSW
 
CASTLE Thomas & Sarah SAYERS held 3 October 1998 Wagga Wagga NSW
[associated names BERRY, CASTLE, COX, DRISCOLL, DYMOCK, KELTON, KIDDLE, LOWE]
 
CAVANAGH / KAVANAGH–LOWREY Thomas John & 1st wife Ellen HARPER, & 2nd wife Jane LONG, and William LOWREY & 1st wife Catherine SWEENEY, & 2nd wife Ellen MAHONY held 1–2 March 2003 Inverell NSW
 
CHANT George & Ann (HALLETT) CHANT, and Isaac Muston & Mary (TIZZARD) CHANT held 10–11 April 2004 Dalby Queensland
 
CHAPMAN Thomas John & Annie Jane GRANT held 19 October 2003 Toolamba Victoria
 
CHAPPELOW John & Elizabeth held 11 July 1999 Arncliffe NSW
 
CHARLTON William & Mary GETTY / GITTOS held 13 March 2010 Kelso NSW
[associated names BEASLEY, CUPITT, EMMETT, KABLE, MAYERS, McLEAN, McKENZIE ROSS, SMITH-FINLEY, UPTON, WARD]
 
CHATAWAY Revd James & Elizabeth Ann DRINKWATER held 21–22 April 2001 Adelaide SA
 
CHENEY Thomas & Mary held April 2003 Adelaide SA
[associated families ADAMS, BALD, BEDFORD, BOLITHO, BROOKE, CAWRSE, CONGDON, DAY, DEGENHARDT, EVERETT, FORAN, GRACE, HANCOCK, HANSON, NESS, MACKERETH, MITCHELL, NORTHWAY, OLDS, PENHALL, SCOTT, SMITH, SMITH, SNOWDEN, STEVENS, VERCO, WAKE, WINKLER, YARD]
 
CHIDGEY held 24 October 2010 Sydney NSW
 
CHILDS Henry & Eliza held 18 September 2004 Hobart Tasmania
[associated names JARVIS, BROWN, COOK, FOSTER, HURST, EATON, RUST, TILYARD, NUNN, PURDON]
 
CHUGG Richard (convict) & Mary BIRD (née HICKS / RAYMOND) held 1 April 2007 Evandale Tasmania
[associated names COPLESTONE, DALE, FRANKCOMBE, GEE, JORDAN, SAUNDERS, STEBBINGS, STEVENS
 
Clan OMAHONY Get-Together held 8 May 2010 Geelong Victoria
 
COCHRANE Alexander & Elizabeth CUNNINGHAM held 10–11 February 2007 Toowoomba Queensland
 
COCKLE BAY School 50th Jubilee held 17–18 March 2006 Auckland New Zealand
 
COLLINS Peter & Jane DAVIS held Saturday 18 March 2000 Woodend Victoria
[associated families BIRCHMORE, DEAN, EARNSHAW, FISHER, HAWTHORN, HEYWARD, HOSKEN, LEGG, MAKEHAM, SAYER, SCHULTZ, VORBACH, WILLIAMS, WRIGHT]
 
COMMENS Job & Mary Ann RUSSELL held 5–6 May 2007 Millmerran Queensland
[associated names HARDING, PECKMAN, TAYLOR, TUCKEY]
 
COOK Robert & Catherine held 25–27 April 2003 Goondiwindi Queensland
 
COOK Robert (Maria Somes 1852) & Catherine ROACH / ROCHE (Patrician 1854) expressions of interest sought for reunion to be held 26 April 2003 Goondiwindi Queensland
[associated names CARLTON, HOLMES]
 
COOPER Theophilus & Sarah PARNELL held 29–30 September 2004 Inverell NSW
 
CORBIN James Bentley & Margaret Mary CLANCY held 8 March 2008 Fadden ACT
[associated names BRAITHWAITE, COUSINS, HEANEY, LEARY, MATHEWS, TIDYMAN, THORNE]
 
COWLEY / COWLING John & Jane ROOPE held 1–3 October 2005 Maclean NSW
[associated names BOVEY, COOK, HAYES, KENTSBEER BAILEY, JEFFREY, MOREY, ROOPE, WALLER]
 
COWRA BREAKOUT annual commemoration and reunion held 4–5 August 2001 Cowra NSW
 
COX Charles & Elizabeth LYNCH held 7 March 2009 Kangaroo Valley NSW
 
COX Edward held 7 November 2009 Mulgoa Park NSW
 
CRAWFORD Robert (Royal George 1821) and Thomas (Triton 1825) held 6–7 October 2007 Congewai NSW
[associated names BOWDITCH, GEORGE, HOWITT, JACKSON, KELSHAW, MACFADYN, MATTHEWS, PLANT, POLLARD, SPICER, SPOONER, THURSBY, WOODS]
 
CRIBB Thomas & Ann RIDDLE HILL held 25-26 September 2004 Martock, Somerset, England
[associated names ARCHER, CLUNES, GILLARD, HARGREAVES]
 
CROSS Charles & Rose FLOOD (convicts Neptune 1790) held 27 June 2010 Ebenezer NSW
[associated names DOUGLASS, HAYES, ROSE, STUBBS]
 
CUF[F]LEY worldwide gathering held 17 October 1999 Beechworth Victoria
 
CUPITT Bicentennial Reunion held 27–29 September 1997 Windsor NSW
 
CURTIS Henry & Jane WALKER held 7 June 2009 Sydney NSW
[associated names ANDERSON, FULLER, OSBORN, TAMSETT]
 
CUSSEN Mary (née MOLLIS) held October 2003 Stanthorpe Queensland
 
CUTTING William & Jane ALLEY held 20 March 2010 Millthorpe NSW
[associated names BUDGE, MAUM, TRACY, WRIGHT]
 
DAGG George & Rosanna (STEWART) DAGG, and John & Sarah (HODGINS) DAGG held 13 December 2003 Killarney Queensland
 
DART Family Reunion held Easter 1998 Ipswich Queensland
 
DAVEY Gathering held 9 November 2008 Bundoora Victoria
 
DAVIDSON–WILLIAMS: David & Dinah (DAVIES) DAVIDSON, and John & Rachel (JONES) WILLIAMS held 24–25 March 2007 Bendigo and Maldon Victoria
[associated names BLACKMORE, CURTIS, HAYES, LAHN, MORRIS, MALE, WHITE, WHITLOCK]
 
DAVIS families of Gounyan (Yass) held 3–4 November 2001 Yass NSW
 
DAVIS George & Bridget ABBERTON held 2 October 2005 Inverell NSW
[associated names BARRY, BAXTER, BROWN, DELANEY, HIGGINS, SHIEL / SHIELDS, STAKER, WRIGHT, YOUNG]
 
DAVIS George & Bridget (ABBERTON) DAVIS, and Francis ABBERTON held 23 April 2000 Terrigal NSW
[associated names BARRY, BROWN, FROST, HUGHES, JAMES, JOHNSON, WRIGHT, YOUNG]
 
DAVIS Thomas & Mary GREEN held 19 January 2002 Clifton Queensland
[associated names BECK, BRODIE, BURTON, COLLARD, FORSYTH, GLASBY, MANN, ORANGE, WEBB]
 
DEIN Johann Adam & Juliana KNORR held 13 June 2010 Bathurst NSW
 
DEIN Adam & Juliana KNORR held 13 October 2007 Toronto NSW
 
DE LA HAYE Charles Alexandre (1st wife Mary LE MAISTRE) & Adeline COUTANCHE held 20–21 November 2010 Hastings Victoria
[associated name PATERSON]
 
DELANEY Nicholas & Elizabeth BAYLEY held October 2002
[associated names BABER, BAKER, BARRETT, BEALE, BRADLEY, BRIGGS, BROMWICH, BYRNES, CARDEN, CARR, CUNYNGHAM, DWYER, FILLINGHAM, FLANAGAN, GIBLETT, GILLIGAN, GRANT, GRIFFITHS, HACKETT, HAMILTON, HUGHES, LEVERS, LEAVY, McINTYRE, MORAN, OCONNELL, PETTIT, SHERRINGHAM, SIMPSON, STACK, SUMMONS, WHALAN]
 
DE MESTRE Prosper & Mary Ann BLACK held 7 November 2008 Terara NSW
 
DEVENPORT Thomas & Mary, and Thomas & Jane KEY held 21–22 October 2006 Wellington New Zealand
[associated names ASHENDEN, BILLS, BYLES, CRUICKSHANK, FREETH, GOMEZ, HAWKE, HOBMAN, PICARD, POWELL, STRATFORD, THOMPSON, YARLETT]
 
DIGBY State School 2047 Reunion held 31 August 2008 Digby Victoria
 
DODD[S], BLACKADDER, BUCHAN held 26 December 1998 Warragamba NSW
 
DODD[S], BLACKADDER, BUCHAN held 26 December 1997 Warragamba NSW
 
DODGSHUN Joseph & Sarah DIXON held 26 April 2003 Glen Waverley Victoria
[associated names BUCKLEY, DICKINSON, HARDCASTLE, HARTLEY, HEPWORTH, HINCHLIFFE, HIRST, JACOBS, MIDDLEBROOK, PENTON, SCARTH, SMITH, STOCKWELL]
 
DOUGHTY John & Rebecca GRIFFIN held 19–20 April 2003 Tumbarumba NSW
[associated names BARNES, DAY, DUNSTAN, GOTTSHALK, JARVIS, LYONS, MURPHY, SMITH, SULLIVAN, WARNER, WHITBREAD]
 
DUCAT William & Mary held 22 April 2000 West Kempsey NSW
 
DUCROSS or DU CROS held 25 October 2009 Manly NSW
 
DUGGAN Edward & Sarah WEBBER held 28 August 2005 Murrumburrah NSW
[associated names CASELEY, EALES, FOOTS, MAGANN, POWER]
 
DUNCAN George Brown & Mary Sophia SMITH held 29 November 1998 Clunes Victoria
 
DUNKELD School 150th Anniversary celebrations held 11–12 March 2006 Dunkeld Victoria
 
DURHAM John & Eliza BAKER held 2–3 October 1999 Grenfell NSW
[associated names ARMYTAGE, BUSH, CARTWRIGHT, DRAIN, GRAHAM, MILLYN, NORRIS, ROBINSON, SHAW]
 
EATON / HEATON Samuel & Ellen BULLENS held 1 November 2009 Brisbane Queensland
 
EDWARDS John Frederick & Eliza Martha FORD held 21–22 June 2008 Maitland NSW
[associated names CHEESEMAN, DENMEAD, EARLE, FITNESS, FRYIRS, HAMMOND, HAVENS, HILL, MITCHELL, OLIVEIRA]
 
EDWARDS John Frederick & Eliza Martha FORD held 7 October 2006 Sydney NSW
[associated names BROWN, CHEESEMAN, DENMEAD, EARLE, FITNESS, FRYIRS, HAMMOND, HAVENS, HILL, McNAUGHTON, MITCHELL, OLIVEIRA]
 
EXTREM Thomas James & Anne MALONEY held 3 October 2004 Baulkham Hills NSW
 
FANCOTE Charles & Caroline BUCKINGHAM 23 October 1999 Kelmscott WA
 
FARQUHAR John David & Rhoda Jane WEBB reunion planned for October 2003 Grafton NSW
[associated names PATEMAN, CREIGHTON, JONES, FORD, PETERSON, SWITZER]
 
FISHER Robert & Jessie McLEAN held 10 October 1998 Bendigo Victoria
[associated names BRYANT, COCK, COLLINS, DEW, GUNNING, PINK, WRIGHT]
 
FLORANCE William held Easter 1997 Bairnsdale Victoria
[associated names ARTHUR, BOSKER, BOYCE, BRANDON, BUSSELL, FIELD, HENRY, HERON, LALOR, LIDWELL, McNAMARA, MUNN, PATON, PERKINS, SPRING, STOTHARD, STRONG, THURGULAND, WALLEN, WILLIAMS]
 
FORBES Robert & Margaret held 27–28 September 1997 Auckland New Zealand
[associated names CHEESEMAN, HUTCHISON, KELLS, RICH, VERNON, WILLIAMS]
 
FO[R]STER–PARKINSON–PHOENIX: Isaac & Susan, FORSTER John & Sarah Jane, PARKINSON Edward & Rebecca, PHOENIX Thomas & Rebecca held 10 October 1999 Osborne SA
 
FRANCIS–MORCOMBE–RAYMOND–SHORT–YELLAND: George & Catherine (YELLAND) MORECOMBE, Francis & Eliza (YELLAND) RAYMOND, Thomas & Ann (FRANCIS) YELLAND, Nicholas & Rebecca (SHORT) YELLAND held 22–23 October 2005 Kadina, Wallaroo, Moonta SA
 
FRASER William & Jane (NESBIT) FRASER, James & Catherine (FRASER) TURNER, Hugh & Agnes (McGIBBON) TURNER, Colin & Wilhelmina (FRASER) TURNER, Alexander & Jane Nesbit (FRASER) McDONALD held 15 October 2000 Mia-Mia Victoria
 
FRATER reunion held 13–14 March 2010 Narrabri NSW
 
FROST Edward and Mary Ann TOOMS held 17 January 2009 Korweinguboora Victoria
 
FULLERTON William & Mary DUNNE held 16 October 2010 Elmore Victoria
[associated names AUSTIN, BROWN, COURT, FOX, GLEESON, HOLMBERG, McCORMICK, SMITH, TOBIN, WATSON, WEBBER]
 
FURNESS John & Elizabeth GOUGH held 25 July 1998 Wahroonga NSW
 
GARLAND–BAYLIS: James & Emma GARLAND, John & Mary GARLAND, Thomas Henry & Julia BAYLIS held 11–12 July 2009 Tamworth NSW
 
GARTH–CHERRY Edward & Sussana (GOTH) GARTH, First Fleet, Norfolk Island and Van Diemens Land
[associated names BARNES, CHERRY, HUCKER, MELMETH, SMAILES, SMITH, WALLACE]
and Duncan & Margaret (LAWRIE) CHERRY
[associated names CHRICHTON, GRIFFITHS, HOPKINS, KEMP, MOODIE, NESBITT, ROBERTSON, WOODINGTON, WONDERS] held 10 October 2004 Lake Macquarie NSW
 
GAWNE Thomas & Elizabeth Jane HINDE held 25 March 2007 Shepparton Victoria
[associated names BERRY, CLUGSTON, COOPER, DIAMOND, FRASER, HANCOCK, HEWARD]
 
GEIER Johann Gottfried held 30 April–1 May 2005 Tanunda SA
[associated names GEYER, GUYER, KROSCHEL, LEIBIG]
 
GEORGE / GEORG Johann & Allmuth CARSTENS held 12–13 October 2002 Eudunda SA
[associated names DOECKE, DULDIG, GEORGE, NOACK, PFITZNER, THORPE, VETTER]
 
GIBSON Albert George & Emma SMITH held 3 October 1999 Woodburn NSW
[associated names AMOS, BATTISTUZZI, GRAY, MONK]
 
GIBSON William & Jane ROBINSON held 12 April 2008 Port Macquarie NSW
[associated names BLOWER, CRIEFF, GINGER, ROBIN, WEBBE, WODE]
 
GIDDIN[G]S James & Elizabeth FARBY interest sought in holding reunion in Novmber 2003
 
GILLBARD reunion held 7–8 May 2000 Cornwall, England
 
GLASBY John & Maria ELLERBY held 11 January 2003 Warwick Queensland
[associated names ALDIS, BLOOMFIELD, BRADFORD, CRANE, DAVIS, EVANS, FLAN[N]AGAN, GRAYSON, HANCOCK, HOFFMAN, MAY, ROSE, STAGG, SPREADBOROUGH]
 
GLAZIER James & Dinah BURGESS held 27–28 September 2008 Gulgong NSW
 
GOGGIN Daniel & Mary Ann GOGGIN held 30 September 2001 Canberra ACT
[associated names CALLAGHAN, [O]CONNELL, COOPER, HARTIGAN, HAMMOND, McMAHON]
 
GONINON / GONINEN / GONINAN Henry & Mary held 21–23 October 2005 Launceston Tasmania
 
GORHAM James & Jane Amelia held 30 September 2000 Boorowa NSW
 
GOSTELOW Edward & Sarah held 11 May 2008 Sydney NSW
 
GOULD William & Mary OMEALY held 27 November 2005 Bendigo Victoria
[associated names BRANDRUP, OLIVE, STUART, WHITE]
 
GRAEFE Johann Gottlob & Johanna Fredericke LEUSCHNER held 14 October 2007 Gawler SA
 
GRAEFE Johann Gottlob & Johanna Friedericke LEUSCHNER held 10 October 1999 Barossa Valley SA
 
GRAY Silas & Jane, and Walter & Eliza (GARRETT) GRAY held 19 October 2008 Ipswich Queensland
 
GREENING William & Ann PIERSON expressions of interest sought for family reunion to be held within 12 months
[associated names CADDLE, CAUSBY, GOODRIDGE, MERRIFIELD, POWELL, PRATT, STACEY, STEPHENSON, THOMPSON, WILKIE] (this entry placed in January 2002)
 
GREVILLE William Charles & Lydia WILLIAMS held 28 September Sydney NSW
[associated names BAUMER, DEAN, DICKENS, KING, MACPHERSON, SARGEANT, SEWELL, WEATHERILL]
 
GRINTER James & Ann PALMER held 12 March 2000 Nathalia Victoria
 
GRONO John & Elizabeth BRISTOW held 9 June 2002 Ebenezer NSW
 
GUINEA / GUINEY Timothy James & Catherine TOBIN held 13 June 2010 Numimbah Queensland
 
GUNNY Mary (Red Rover 1832 ) held 6 October 2007 Gunning NSW
 
HAACK Jurgen & Wilhelmine FLESSER held 18 January 2004 Chambers Flat Queensland
 
HARD[E]Y Joseph Bell & Ellen BURKE held 7 August 2004 Cootamundra NSW
[associated names CLIFFORD, COX, HART, MORAN]
 
HAMILTON Richard & Ann HOLMES held 18–19 October 1997 Talbot Victoria
[associated names BARRAEU, BERRY, COOKE, COSSTICK, ECKERT, GOBELL, HARDING, HENDERSON, HICKS, KEANE, McCANN, MAY, NELL, ROGERS, TOLHURST, WHITTLE, WILKINSON, WORRALL]
 
HARVEY Elijah held 4 April 1999 Gilgandra NSW
[associated families BUCKLEY, CLEAVER, GILL, GIRARDIER, GUDGEON, HUTCHISSON / HUTCHINSON,
LE MESSURIER, McCALLUM, RAYNER, REES, SCHWEITZER, SCUDDS, STEPHEN, TOMLINSON, ZELL]
 
HAWKESBURY Pioneers held 29–30 November 2003 McGraths Hill NSW
 
HAWKESBURY and McDonald River Valleys Pioneer Families [BAILEY, BUTLER, FERNANCE, FLEMING, HALL, JOHNSTON, JURD, STERNBECK, THOMPSON, WALKER, WATERS] held 18–19 November 2000 Windsor NSW
 
HAWKINS George & Mary Ann ELWORTHY held 15 October 2005 Logan Village Queensland
[associated names CARTER, KIRBY, WRIGHT]
 
HAY Thomas & 1st wife Ann ADLINGTON & 2nd wife Sarah Jane BONNER held Easter 1998 Wyong NSW
[associated names BROOM, CARTER, DAVIS, JAMIESON, LEE, McKEOUGH, READ, SHAKESPEARE]
 
HAYWARD Israel & Elisa Jane LAY held 1–2 October 2011 Mackay Queensland
[associated names ASHWORTH, BOND, DANIELS, GALEA, HAMILTON, McCOY, MARTIN, MOSSENFELD, ODONNELL, WATSON, TURPIN, ZACKERESEN]
 
HEALY John & Ann KEYS held 5 February 2005 Dalby Queensland
[associated names DOLLERY, EASTAUGHFFE, STANFORD, WAKEFIELD, WALKER, WATSON]
 
HIBBS Peter Kenny (First Fleeter) & Mary PARDOE held 13 September 1998 Spencer NSW
 
HICKSON Edward & Lucy Mary Ann AYLETT held 9–10 October 1999 Tooleen Victoria
 
HIGGS George HIGGS & Harriet (FORD née BROWN) held 24-25 September 2005 Broken Hill NSW
[associated names FERGUSON, FORD, GEPP, HEWITT, WRIGHT]
 
HOBBS convicts Robert HOBBS (Active 1791) & Bridget [H]ESLIN (Sugar Cane 1793) held 17 September 2005 Pitt Town NSW
[associated names DOUGLASS, JONES, McKENZIE, MYERS, ROSE, SMALLWOOD, TURNER, WRIGHT]
 
HODEL Françoise Charles & Ann Nancy FAUVEL held 10–12 June 2000 Townsville Queensland
 
HODEL Françoise Charles & Ann Nancy FAUVEL held June/July 1999 Townsville Queensland
 
HODGMAN Aaron Martin Cramp & Julianna LADE held 5 March 2000 Launceston Tasmania
 
HODGSON William & Jane KIRKHAUGH held 27 March 1999 Ipswich Queensland
 
HOLLAND Jacob HOLLAND, Alfred & Mary Anne (OXLEY) BAKER held 11 October 2010 Mudgee NSW
 
HONNERY William Thomas held October 2006 Gravesend NSW
 
HOWLETT Lazarus & Sara COPLEY held 19 April 2009 Richmond Tasmania
 
HOY John & Sarah (HAGGER) HOY, and James & Emily (UNWIN) HOY held 17–18 April 2004 Walcha NSW
 
HUMBLEY William (1739–99) & Mary ROBERTS (1754–99) held 7 July 2012 Sydney NSW
[assocciated name BANKS]
 
HUNT Edward & Sarah SKELTON held 4 March 2000 Tamworth NSW
[associated families AUSTIN, BETTS, BRADBERRY, ISON, SIMMONS, STREETING, TRUNLEY, WHITE, WHYBORN]
 
HUNT Richard & Agnes, Peter & Sarah WEDD, Richard & Elizabeth (FISHER) HUNT held 20 August 2011 Queanbeyan NSW
[associated names CREW, CROTTY, HARNESS, LARKIN, REALE, STOYLES, WHEAT]
 
HUTH brothers Carl and Georg Christian Friedrich Wilhelm held 10 June 2007 Jacobs Well Queensland
[associated names BERNDT, CLEM, DILGER, HENSELIN, PFEFFER, SADLIER, WILSON]
 
IRVING William & Eliza held 18 December 2004 Bega NSW
 
JAMIESON Barr & Ann PETTIGREW held 5–7 October 2012 Thames NZ
 
JEFFERY John & Uranie FIGARO held 24–25 January 2004 Tumut NSW
 
JEWELL family gathering held 1998 Emerald Victoria
 
JOHNS John Huddy & Eleanor GOODFELLOW held 28 November 2004 Ross Tasmania
[associated names JARVIS, MYERS, RICHARDS]
 
JONES John (convict Surry 7) & Mary Ann SELBY held 18 August 2002 Brisbane Queensland
[associated names BOLDERO, McGRATH, STARMORE, TOOHER]
 
KAVANAGH / CAVANAGH Michael & Mary McCABE held 27–28 October 2007 Singleton NSW
[associated names BAILEY, CARPENTER, DUNDAS, FRANKLIN, GARRETT, HARTNETT, MACKIE, OBRIEN, PARKINSON, RUSSELL, SCHERF, TOBIN, TUBIE]
 
KAVANAGH Michael & Mary McCABE held 1–2 October 2005 Inverell NSW
 
KAVANAGH / CAVANAGH Michael & Mary McCABE held 1–2 May 2004 Singleton NSW
[associated names ALEXANDER, CARPENTER, CROFT, GARRETT, HAGAN, HARPER, IRELAND, JURATOWITCH, LEWIS, LONG, MUNDAY, PARKINSON, SCHERF]
 
KEAN[E] Stephen & Elizabeth KENNEDY held 25 March 2000 Merrylands NSW
[associated names CHRISTOPHERSON, FITZGERALD, HANCKEL, ISDALE, JANCEWICZ, KELLY, McQUEENEY, PRENDERGAST, QUINN, REDDINGS, ROCHE, SHEA, STANLEY, STOCKWELL, STRIEGL, YOUNG]
 
KEEGAN John & Mary FLOOD held 5 March 2011 Carcoar NSW
[associated names CAIN, DAVIS, FOSTER, McCALLUM, MILLER, STAINES]
 
KELLETT William & Eliza HARTLEY held 27 September 2003 Berry NSW
 
KENNEDY John & Caroline CATAPODI / KATAPODIS held 21–24 March 2008 Jerilderie NSW
[associated names BROUGHAM, BRODRIBB, CARNE, DESAILLY, GAYER, HUME, McDOUGALL]
 
LAMPRELL James & Elizabeth LAMPRELL, and Charles & Ann (DOLAN) LAMPRESS held 29-30 September 2001 Creswick Victoria
[associated names ALDERMAN, ARMSTRONG, ASHTON, BEASLEY, BELL, BILLMAN, BIRNIE, BIRT, BLAND, BREE, COATMAN, CURRIE, DAY DEAG, DUFFIELD, EALES, ELLIOTT, ELLIS, FERGUSON, FETHERSTON, FINTON, GIRI, GOURLAY, HARTLEY, HENDERSON, HUFF, INVERARITY, JACOBS, JAMES, JONES, KEEN, KENNEDY, LAFFEY, LAWRENCE, LEITCH, LESTRANGE, LIVESAY, LOVELL, LYNCH, MAHONEY, MANN, MANNIX, MARTIN, MAY, McCRAE, McDERMOTT, McGREGOR–DAWSON, McIVER, MERRETT, MORSE, NEILSON, NEWING, OBRIEN, PARKER, PETTY, PHILLIPS, POWLTON, PRESTON, RISK, RUSSELL, SAKER, SANDS, SCOBLE, SIMPSON, SMITH, STEPHENS, STEVENS, THOM, TYACK, WATT, WELLARD, WHIMPEY, WIDDOP, WINGATE, WITT, WRIGHT]
 
LARKIN Clan gathering held 9–11 July 2004 in and around Portumna, Galway, Ireland
 
LARKIN Clan gathering 2000 held 30 September–1 October 2000 Mullumbimby NSW
 
LA TROBE International Symposium held 7–11 May 1997 Paris-Montauban France
 
LAUDER John McKay & Jane held 12–13 January 2002 Tauranga New Zealand
[associated names BUCHNAN, LINSCOTT, LONNEKER, McNAUGHTON, WILSON, WYLIE]
 
LAW John & Sarah, William & Hannah (KING) LAW, James LAW held 4 October 1998 Epping NSW
[associated names BILLS, CARR, COOK, GEIRISH, JAMES, KNIGHT, RIGBY]
 
LEDGER William & Mary WRIGHT held 15 November 2009 Gawler SA
[associated names ATTWOOD, BRINKWORTH, CHAPMAN, JEMSON-LEDGER, RODDA, SACK, SKIPWORTH, WHEARE]
 
LEE Samuel, Edwin / Edward & Aaron held 9 June 2002 Woy Woy NSW
 
LEGGETT Samuel & Ellen CLOUGHLY held 20–21 October 2001 Kurri Kurri NSW
[associated names ABEL, ELLIS, GROVES, HOOPER, LEONARD, PATTON, SHORT, SMITH, SOUTHCOMBE]
 
LEMON / LEMONT William, convict, & Ann DRISCOLL held 8 April 2012 Murrumburrah NSW
[associated names GREENSTREET, HAYNES, HOLT]
 
LEVER Uriah & Elizabeth FRANCIS held 30 September 2012 Murwillumbah NSW
[associated names BROOKS, JESSOP, NORRIS, PATTON, VIDLER, WILLIAMS]
 
LEVISTON held 22 November 1998 Ballarat Victoria
 
LITHGOW Pioneers 8th gathering of descendants [family reunions include FORD, FREEMAN, FREESTONE, ROMANS, WILKINSON] held 17–19 November 2000 Lithgow NSW
 
LOCK–GRAHAM–HODGETTS–MALONEY: Matthew Lock (Surprise 1790) & Eupham GRAHAM (Pitt 1792), Thomas HODGETTS (Scarborough II 1790) & 1st wife Mary Maria HODGETTS 2nd wife Margaret Louisa MILLS, Thomas MALONEY (Providence 1811) & Mary GRAHAM held 15 May 2010 Windsor NSW
 
LOCK–GRAHAM–HODGETTS–MALONEY–ANDERSON: Matthew LOCK (Surprise 1790) & Eupham GRAHAM (Pitt 1792), Thomas HODGETTS (Scarborough II 1790) and Harriet HODGETTS (Neptune 1790), Mary LOCK/GRAHAM & Thomas MALONEY (Providence 1811), Robert ANDERSON (Duke of Portland 1805) & Mary TURNER (Speke 1808) held 25 May 2008 Windsor NSW
 
LOCK–GRAHAM–HODGETTS–MALONEY: Matthew LOCK (Surprise 1790), Eupham GRAHAM (Pitt 1792), HODGETTS Thomas & Harriet (Scarborough & Neptune 1790), Thomas MALONEY (Providence 1811) held 20 May 2006 Windsor NSW
 
LOCK–GRAHAM–HODGETTS–MALONEY: Matthew LOCK (Surprise 1790) & Eupham GRAHAM (Pitt 1792), Harriet (free Neptune 1790) & Thomas HODGETTS (Scarborough 1790) and Thomas MALONEY (Providence 1811) held 15 May 2004 Windsor NSW
 
LOCK–GRAHAM–HODGETTS–MALONEY: Matthew LOCK (Surprise 1790), Eupham GRAHAM (Pitt 1792); Thomas & Harriet HODGETTS (Scarborough 1790 & Neptune 1790) held 18 May 2002 Windsor NSW
 
LOCK Matthew (Second Fleeter) & Eupham GRAHAM held 20 May 2000 Windsor NSW
[associated families HODGETTS, MILLS, MALONEY]
 
LONGMIRE Hiram & 1st wife Ann WHILDON & 2nd wife Caroline BOWN held 7 April 2002 Kadina SA
 
LOWREY Thomas & Bridget RYAN held 2 October 2004 Inverell NSW
[associated names GLEESON, HANRAHAN, MACDONALD, MAHONEY, MANNIX, ODONNELL, QUINN, SALMON, SWEENEY, WADE
 
McCALLUM Dugald & Janet (c1791–c1841) and Janet MacILRIACH / MacILRAITH (c1787) held 25–26 August 2007 Digby Victoria
[associated names BEST, BURGESS, FARLEY, DOUGHENEY, POVEY]
 
McCARRON Andrew & Margaret WALLACE held 27–28 December 2008 Reidsdale NSW
[associated names CLARKE, FEENEY, HICKEY, McGRATH, SHELLY, TRAVERS]
 
McCOOEY James (Isabella 1822) & Sarah (Thames 1826) McCOOEY held 15 January 2005 Penrith NSW
 
McDONALD Edward & Catherine POTASKIE held 21 March 1999 Lara Victoria
 
McDONALD Edward & Maria Mary MAHER held 30 March 1997 Brisbane Queensland
 
McEVOY Denis & Ann Jane CARSON held 6 January 2008 Glandore SA
 
McGRATH Michael & Mary (Susan 1839), Charles & Eliza (Margaret 1841), Bernard & Biddy (Crescent 1840), Mark & Grace (Crescent 1840), Maurice MANNING (Herald 1841) & Rose (n McGRATH), Patrick & Jane McGRATH (New York Packet 1841) held 2–4 October 2004 Braidwood NSW
 
MacLEOD Alexander & Ann (settled Brownlow Hill) held 23 November 2008 Camden NSW
 
MADDALENA Carlo Antonio & Mary (WOOTTON) MADDALENA, Giovanni Filippo & Maria (MUSCETTI) MADDALENA, and Guiseppi & Johanna (FOLEY) MADDALENA held 22–24 October 2004 Gordevio, Switzerland
[associated names FILLIPONI, LALOLI, NICOLA]
 
MADDALENA Carlo Antonio & Mary Ann WOOTTON held 11 November 2000 Taree NSW
 
MAGUIRE Patrick & Ann NOBLE held 17 September 2006 Kangaroo Valley NSW
[associated names EDWARDS, NEWTON, PORTER, THOMPSON]
 
MARSDEN John & son John MARSDEN, & dau Jane STONEHOUSE held 19 October 2002
[associated names ATKINSON, BROWN, CAREY, CLANCY, HARRIS, HEASMAN, JOHNSTON, KERRISON, KIRKWOOD, LEE, McCONNELL, McLEOD, NUNN, OLDING, OSMOND, RUNDLE, SHARP, SMITH, STEPHENS, SUTCLIFFE, SUTTON, WADE, WALTER, WARD, WEEKS, WILLIAMS, WOOD]
 
MARTIN–MOODY: William & Margaret (BENNET) MARTIN, Percival & Anna (WROBLEWSKI) MOODY and John (Jock) & Daphne (MOODY) MARTIN held 25–28 March 2005 Dunedin New Zealand
 
MASON John & Esbet MacPHERSON held 3 October 2006 Rookwood Cemetery NSW
[associated names BEAVIS, BUCKNELL, CANVIN, EDWARDS, GEDYE, GREEN, HINSCH, MacCULLOCH, MANLEIN, MILGROVE, PARKER, PLUNKETT, SANDFORD, SHARP, SINGLE, THOMAS]
 
MASTERSON Patrick & Johanna BUTLER held 17 April 1999 Inglewood Victoria
 
MAYTOM Thomas & Isabella LEECH held 5 September 1998 Stroud NSW
 
MELOTTE John Valmont & Julia SHORE held 2–4 November 2002 Boort Victoria
 
MIDDLETON Charles Grey & Emily BLACKWELL held 28 January 2007 Sydney NSW
[associated names DOWNIE, GRAY, LONERGAN, SAXON, SCOTT, SPROULE, STREET, TAUBMAN]
 
MILLER Mathew held 27 October 2002 Scone NSW
[associated families HANNABUS, HAYNE, McCUE, PINKERTON, WALTERS]
 
MILTON Thomas Henry & Elizabeth (formery GARDINER née WHITEHALL) held 27 March 2011 Carss Park NSW
 
MILTON Thomas Henry & Elizabeth (formery GARDINER née WHITEHALL) held 24 April 2010 Kogarah NSW
 
MOONAN FLAT, Moonan Brook and district past and present residents held 29–30 May 2004 Moonan Flat NSW
 
MOREY William & Rebecca BURROWES held 22–24 April 2000 Tumbarumba NSW
[associated names HAWKINS, WEULE, PEARD, FULLER, JOHNS, BAILEY]
 
MOXHAM Henry & Mary Ann held 18 March 2006 Northmead NSW
[associated names MACK, MONKHOUSE, MOORECROFT, POPE, SEYMOUR, WORMALL]
 
MUNYARD Stephen & Ann PETO held 9–10 October Perth WA
 
MURPHY Michael & Bridget MORRISSEY held 30 July 2005 Leyburn Queensland
[associated names FITZGERALD, HANLON, HEGARTY, OHALLORAN]
 
NARACOORTE Primary School 30th Anniversary held 19–20 November 2005 Naracoorte SA
 
NAY / NEY Robert & Mary FLEMING held 5 October 1997 Tamworth NSW
 
NELSON Mary and daughters Mary Ann, Eliza, Ann Lavinia, Asenath, and son John, held 10 September 2005 Sydney NSW
[associated names ERWIN, HALE, QUINN, REYNOLDS]
 
NICHOLS John (First Fleeter) & Ann PUGH held 2–3 October 2011 Daylesford Victoria
[associated names HUGHES, JOHNS, KELLICK, KINSELA, MOSS, PHILP, VISTIRIN, WILLIAMS, WINDLEY]
 
NICHOLS John (First Fleeter) & Ann PUGH held 5–6 October 2008 Tamworth NSW
[associated names FINLAY, HUGHES, JOHNS, KINSELA, KELLINCKPHILP, MARKEY, MOSS, VISTIRIN, WILLIAMS, WINDLEY]
 
NICHOLS John NICHOLS (First Fleeter) & Ann (PUGH) NICHOLS held 19 September 2004 Coffs Harbour NSW
 
NICHOLS (First Fleeter) & Ann PUGH held 23 August 1998 Parramatta NSW
 
NICHOLS William & Eliza BATES held 10 July 1999 Maitland NSW
[associated names BARNARD, CARTER, CLEARY, KAY, KIME, LODGE, PRITCHARD]
 
NOACK Gottlieb & Anna held 27 April 2003 Riverton SA
[associated names BECKMAN, BORMANN, GOMALLA, MARSCHALL, REICHELT, WURST]
 
NOACK Johann & Anna HONDOW held 13–14 October 2001 Peters Hill and Tanunda SA
 
NOACK Gottlieb & Anna expressions of interest sought to plan a family reunion
[associated names BECKMAN, BORMANN, GOMALLA, MARSCHALL, REICHELT, WURST]
 
NORTON Andrew & Margaret Catherine RUSH held 4 August 2007 Cowra NSW
 
NOWLAN David & Mary SEXTON held 24–25 January 2004 Cowra NSW
[associated names CLAMPETT, GILHOOLEY, HAYES, SLIGAR]
 
OBRIEN Peter & Elizabeth McGOVERN held 17 March 2001 Newcastle NSW
[associated names FITZGERALD, QUINN, SMITH, WALSH]
 
ORMISTON State School 125th Anniversary held 19 April 1997 Ormiston Queensland
 
PALMER Charles & Mary Ann SHARP held 17 March 2002 Richmond NSW
 
PARCELL Joel & Eliza NEWMAN held 14 August 2004 Harrisville Queensland
[associated names RODERICK, CROSS, RAYNER, WOODWARD]
 
PARKER Thomas & Charlotte held 5 March 2006 Walkley Heights SA
[associated names BROWN, COOPER, HOWSE, LOVELL, MOORE, ROBERTS, VIVIAN, WAUCHOPE]
 
PARKINSON family reunion held 3–5 October 1997 Toowoomba Queensland
[associated names BOCK, BRODRIBB, CRISP, IBBOT, MERRY]
 
PATTERSON David &Thirza REX held 9 February 2002 Penrith NSW
[associated names CLUFF, CROAKER, DAVIS, GREEN, HARRIS, HARRISON, HIGGINS, JENKINS, LIDBETTER, MOZELEY, PARKE, SMITH, WHITFIELD]
 
PEISLEY John (convict Perseus 1802) & Elizabeth BOSWELL held 3 August 2002 Parramatta NSW
[associated names BOULTON, COBCROFT, DEAN, DOYLE, FITZPATRICK, GOODIN, OBEE, ROBERTS, WEST]
 
PENFOLD Robert & Emma / Amy FENNING held 5 October 2008 Quandialla NSW
 
PIGGOTT / PICKETT Samuel (First Fleet Charlotte) & Mary THOMPSON (Lady Juliana) held 26–27 March 2005 Pitt Town NSW
[associated names BACHEL, BEECHY, BRADSHAW, BROWNLOW, BROWNING, BRUCE, CAMPBELL, CARRALL, CARROLL, CATTELL, DRAYTON, HALL, RANSLEY, WARWICK]
 
PINSON Joseph & Elizabeth SNELL held 15 September 2007 Sydney NSW
[associated names CREWES, CURRUTHERS, DART, DAVIS, EARLE, FRANKLIN, McCLUNE, PINSENT, ROSE]
 
PODLICH Johann & Christine (SCHROEDTER) PODLICH, and Adolph & Marie (PODLICH) LEWALD held 5 May 2001 Dugandan Queensland
[associated names KADEN, KRAUSE, LABUSCHEWSKI, MENGE, SAWATZKI]
 
POULTER William & Mary CHAPMAN, and James & Susan CHAPMAN held 11 October 1999 Greensborough Victoria
 
POWER Matthew and brothers held Easter 1999 Cooma NSW
[associated names COLLINS, CONROY, GRIFFIN, McMAHON, MACKAY, NANNERY, OROURKE, ROLLISON, SLATTERY, TIERNEY, WILLIS]
 
POWER Thomas & Mary Ann NOWLAN held 6–7 June 1998 Mudgee and Wollar NSW
 
PRESTON John & Hanna held on 19 May 2001 Geelong Victoria
[associated names KRENTZIN, NEAL, PEARCE]
 
PRINCE Albert & Annie LIN[D]FIELD arriv NZ 1874, and Andrew James & Sarah (YOUNG) RUNCIEMAN held Easter weekend 2009 Albany, New Zealand
[associated names ADAMSON, ANDERSON, ATKINSON, BRIGHT, HALL, HOGAN, LEWIS, MASON, RASMUSSEN, SIMONS, SMITH, WRIGHT]
 
PROPOSCH George & Anna held 10 October 2004 Thomastown Victoria
 
QUICK William & Rachel NIETO held 29–30 September 2007 Maitland NSW
[associated names DAVIDSON, GRAFF, GREIG, HARDY, MOSS, RUDD, WILDMAN]
 
RAWLINS George Harding held 17 September 2006 Warwick Queensland
 
RAYMOND Joseph & Elizabeth DUFFUS held 29 February 2004 Ferntree Gully Victoria
 
REEDMAN Edward John & Mary Ann (COLE) REEDMAN, Elizabeth REEDMAN & husband, Thomas Robert & Susan (SWAN) REEDMAN held 17–18 December 1999 Brisbane Queensland
 
REESE David Herbert & Margaret BARR held 9 March 2003 Chiltern Victoria
 
RICHARDS Thomas & Johanna BOSANKO held 18 March 2007 Werribee Victoria
[associated names BOWERS, CARTER, COULTER, DEADMAN, DODSON, FINLAYSON, MOYLE, NORGATE, WARLAND, WHITEHORN, YOUNG]
 
RICHARDSON William & Elizabeth WINROW held 10–11 April 2004 Hobart Tasmania
 
RICKERBY Robert Jeremiah & 1st wife Martha WHITE, 2nd wife Mary Anna BAILEY held 26 April 2008 Bellingen NSW
[associated names BROWN, GORELY, ROSE, WEBB, WOOD, YOUNG]
 
ROBERTS John & Emma CLIFTON held 20 June 2010 Budgewoi NSW
 
ROGERS John & Elizabeth CELEY held 29 September 2001 Richmond NSW
 
RONALDS Alfred held 23 April 2000 Darnum Victoria
[associated names DAVIS, DEPPELER, GULLIVER, HOLLAND, INGAMELIS, KELLY, NICHOLLS, SHANKLIN, WHITELAW]
 
ROONEY Matthew & Sarah MURPHY held 11–13 July 2003 Townsville Queensland
 
ROTH Adam & Katherine KLING held 11 October 2008 Mudgee NSW
 
ROWE siblings Richard, Joseph, James, Jane and Reuben held 10 October 1998 North Carlton Victoria
 
SAUL brothers William & James held 21 May 2011 Kempsey NSW
[associated names BERG, BOYES, HEFFREN, HUNTER, JAMIESON, REILLY, ROWE, STONE, SULLIVAN, SUTHERLAND, TAYLOR, WALKER, WEBSTER, WELSH]
 
SAVILLE James & Martha BARNARD held Sunday 6 August 2000 Casino NSW
[associated names CRANE, COMISKY, CRONIN, HAYTER, MATTERSON, MOORE, PRATT, REEVES, SLATER, WHITE, WILSON]
 
SEA RANGERS SRS Reliance held 5 July 1997 Brisbane Queensland
 
SENZ Mauritz Heinrich & Anna Maria MOOS held 19 February 2011 Dundee NSW
[associated name McINTYRE]
 
SEWELL George (convict arrived 1814 Sydney) & wife Ellen held 5 November 2011 Mittagong NSW
[associated names BALLARD, BARNSLEY, COOPER, COSGROVE, CROTTY, GORDON, NIXON, NYE, TRAVERS, TRINDER]
 
SHANAHAN Thomas, Tipperary Ireland & Ballarat Victoria (and sons James Anthony & William) held 26 October 2003 Gympie Queensland
[associated names APLIN, FOLEY, HARRIS, HIDES, Le NEVEU, OHALLORAN, SMART, WILSON]
 
SHEATHER Stephen & Hannah TESTER held 7–8 November 2009 Taree NSW
[associated names ALBURY, ALLAN, FAIRHALL, GARDNER, SHOESMITH, STAPLES]
 
SHEPHERD John & Mary MITCHELMORE held February 2009 Toowoomba Queensland
[associated names BIMROSE, TOMKINSON, TOWNSON, WISE]
 
Ship EMMY (arrived Port Adelaide SA from Hamburg 16 January 1850) get-together held 16 January 2000 Port Adelaide SA
 
Ships CHASELEY, FORTITUDE, LIMA held 1 May 1999 Mt Gravatt Queensland
SHONE Thomas Leslie & Frances Bell POPPLEWELL held 2 January 1999 Hastings New Zealand
 
SHOVE Andrew & Sophia BURKIN held 12 February 2005 Ballarat Victoria
[associated names BARBER, COSSTICK, DAVIE, DAY, FAULKS, GRICE, JOHNSON, MILLER, OATES]
 
SHOVE Andrew & Helen expressions of interest for reunion to be held October 2001 Ballarat Victoria
[associated names BARBER, COSSTICK, DAVIE, DAY, FAULKS, GRICE, JOHNSON, MILLER, OATES]
 
SIZER William & Margaret BARNES held 20 May 2000 Bendigo Victoria
[associated names BACON, BROWN, BRUCE, NIEMAN / NIEWAND, OCONNELL, SCOTT]
 
SKARDON George Briscoe held 27 September 2003 Bishopsbourne Tasmania
[associated names FOWELL, GREENHILL, PEGUS, SCHEUTZ, TUBB, WRIGHT]
 
SKINNER William & Elizabeth held 5 July 2008 Parramatta NSW
 
SLAYTER James & Louisa (LUDLOW) SLAYTER, and Revd William SLAYTER proposed date 11 September 2004, venue to be confirmed
 
SLOAN John & Marion JACKSON held 9 March 2002 Pyramid Hill Victoria
[associated names ANDERSON, BLAIR, BOWMAN, DUGDALE, GREENSHIELDS, HAMILL, NEUMANN, NORTHEY, OLDHAM, LOCKWOOD, ROBERTSON]
 
SLOMAN John and William & Elizabeth (SLOMAN) MAY held 25–26 September Dundee NSW
[associated names BAKER, BROADBENT, CHAPPELL, FLYNN, FRASER, McCARTHY, MUIR, PENROSE, REES]
 
SMITH Benjamin & Ann HAMMOND held 17 March 2007 Bothwell Tasmania
 
SMITH Benjamin & Ann HAMMOND held 21–22 May 2005 Caboolture Queensland
[associated names BISHOP, DOUCE, HOUSEGO, POWELL, RICHARDS, RUSSELL, STAFFORD, TURNER, WHITE, WILLIAMS]
 
SMITH Benjamin & Ann HAMMOND held 17 October 2004 Brisbane Queensland
[associated names BISHOP, DOUCE, HOUSEGO, POWELL, RICHARDS, RUSSELL, STAFFORD, TURNER, WHITE, WILLIAMS]
 
SMITH George Nixon & Nancy CHENEY held 26 April 2003 Adelaide SA
[associated names ASHTON, BARLOW, CONYERS, CUMMINGS, DEGENHARDT, GARNETT, GRACE, JOHNSTON, MOORE, ODAY, PENHALL, PENNA, SCOTT, SHARP, TICKLE, UNDERWOOD, WALSH, WINKLER, YARD]
 
SMITH John & Augusta held 4 November 2001 Geelong Victoria
[associated names CRAIG, FAIRBANK, HIND[S], YATES]
 
SMITH Thomas & Jane LAIMBEER held 22–23 November 1997 Penrith NSW
[associated names ALLEN, BARNETT, CLARK, CLARK-DUFF, COLLESS, DEMPSEY, DUFF, EVANS, FRANCIS, GILLESPIE, GLASSCOCK, HAMON, HOCKEY, HOLLAND, HUDSON, JOHNSTONE, LAWLER, MATTHEWS, MIERS, MURPHY, OLEARY (NZ), PALMER, PLAYER, RANDALL, RATHBONE, ROBINSON, SHAND, SPRING, THURSTON, TROTTER-EVANS, WALKER (NA), WALTERS, WICKHAM]
 
SMITHAM William & Sarah HILL held 29 October 2000 Smithfield SA
[associated names CAWRSE, CLASOHM, DAYMAN, STOW]
 
SNEDDEN James & Maria and George & Margaret REUS held 3–4 October 1998 Young NSW
 
SOMERVILLE William & Ellen held 28 October 2000 Strathfieldsaye Victoria
[associated names BUNETT, COX, GODBEN, HARGREAVES, KECK, McCLEAN, MANSEN, SHEEN]
 
SPRAGUE William & Catherine BURNS held 6 May 2007 Glenmaggie Victoria
 
STENGERT Wilhelm & Louise MUNCHENBERG held 19 February 2005 Manilla NSW
[associated names ABERFIELD, BATTLE, FORWARD, HALLINGER, IRWIN, JOLLIFFE, KNIGHT, SWAN, WARDEN]
 
STEVENSON John & Marion held 3–4 October 1998 Coonabarabran NSW
[associated names BROOKES, COX, NUNN, TAYLOR]
 
STEWART Albert EDWARD & Ellen Mary HANLON held 2 April 2000 Waverton NSW
 
STEWART David & Mary HOOD held 23 April 2000 Wondai Queensland
 
STORMON Michael & Margaret held 14 September 2008 Berrima NSW
 
STRONG Thomas held 24 April 2010 Cygnet Tasmania
[associated names DARKO, DIREEN, HOLMES, TAYLOR]
 
SULLIVAN Jeremiah John (1831 London) & Catherine Sarah McCLATCHIE (1831 London) held 1 October 2006 Parramatta NSW
[associated names ABRAHAMS, BUCKLAND, BUCKLEY, CASEY, FLYNN, FRANKS, HOLTON, McCANN, MORGAN, OSULLIVAN, SEALEY, SIM, SMITH, STORES]
 
SURKITT Robert & Mary Ann held 9–10 November 2002 Mailors Flat Victoria
[associated names CAMERON, HARDY, JENKS, JENNINGS, PAGE, SAMPHER, TWAITS]
 
SUTHERLAND John, Alexander Grant, James and Peter (arrived 1830s-1850s) held 19 March 2005 Melbourne Victoria
 
SUTHERLAND Robert & Grace LIGHTFOOT held 14–15 October 2006 Morpeth NSW
[associated names HOY, RODEY, SMART, SMITH, TICKLE, WINTERS]
 
SUTHERLAND Robert & Grace LIGHTFOOT held 14–15 October 2006 Morpeth NSW
[associated names HOY, RODEY, SMART, SMITH, TICKLE, WINTERS]
 
SUTTON Thomas Halk 1790–1849 held 8 October 2005 Woodend Victoria
[associated names BYRNE, McDONALD, SMITH, THOMPSON]
 
TESSMER–KASBERGER: Michael & Maria (ULRICH) TESSMER, and Franz & Anna KASBERGER held 4 October 2009 Mundubbera Queensland
 
THOMPSON Captain James & Elizabeth COULTMAN expressions of interest sought to hold reunion in 2003
[associated names CARTER, COGGER, JOHNSON, NUNN]
 
THOMSON John & Anna Bella McGRATH held 6 October 2002 Berwick Victoria
 
THORNTON George (convict arriv NSW 1816) & Mary RICE expressions of interest sought for reunion to be held in early 2005
[associated names BURKE, CLUTTON, CORK, PAUL, THOMAS, WINNETT]
 
THWAITE Joseph & Sarah Ann NEWSHAM held 29–30 September 2001 Emu Park Queensland
 
TOOMEY Jeremiah & Sarah MELVIN held 25 April 2010 Gatton Queensland
[associated names BAUER, BAUMANN, BLACK, BOTTEN, BOWER, CLARIDGE, CLARKE, DEAN, DRINKWATER, DUCKWORTH, DUNCAN, DWYER, ELLIOTT, ELLIS, GLENDENING, GLENDENNING, GRIFFITHS, HALLAM, HANSEN, HAYHURST, JERSCH, JONES, KELLY, KORFF, LANCEY, LANGTON, LEVEY, MELVIN, MORTON, MURPHY, ONEILL, PARSONS, PETERSEN, POLLARD, POST, POWER, REISENLEITER, RODGERS, SELBY, SEVIL, SPENCER, STEWART, STOKEL, TIMMINS, TOOMEY, WACKER, WARD, WESSLING, WORTHINGTON, WYBURN]
 
TOONGABBIE Pioneer Families pre-1950 held 18 May 2002 Toongabbie NSW
 
TREASE William, Thomas and Amelia held 15 October 2000 Dumbalk Victoria
[associated names BONE, MABLY, MORRISON, OSLER, WILSON, WOOLCOCK]
 
TROTMAN John & Susannah HOWARD held 13 October 2001 Wedderburn Victoria
[associated names ALLAN, BECKWORTH, EDGAR, HUNTER, LOCKHART, MORPHET, NEILSON, SMITH, STORER, WILLIS, UHR / WRIGHT]
 
TUENA Pioneer Families, especially MacDONALD and McKENZIE, held 19 April 2003 Tuena NSW
 
TUENA Pioneer Families held 29 March 2002 Tuena NSW
 
TUENA Pioneers descendants [COLLINS, FENTON, GUEST, JOHNSON, NANCARROW, NOBES, SPINK, WHITEHOUSE] held 22 April 2000 Tuena NSW
[associated names BARTLETT, BOOTHMAN, CARNEY, COOK, GILLESPIE, HOGAN, HOWARTH, JENKINS, JOHNS, RYE, WEBSTER]
 
TULLY brothers Walter (b1793) & David (b1798) held 23 April 2000 Wagga Wagga NSW
[associated names DRYDEN, McDONALD, McGREGOR, McILROY, McKENZIE, PALMER, ROBSON, SCURRAH]
 
TUNKS / TONKS William (First Fleet) & Sara LYONS (Second Fleet) held 25 March 2001 Parramatta NSW
 
TURNBULL John held 21 June 2003 Ebenezer NSW
 
VERNEY Captain Thomas Fletcher & Elizabeth KING held 21 September 2008 Sydney NSW
[associated names CAMERON, ENGLISH, GALTON, HENNING, JENKINS, KAY, MANNING, MARSHALL, SLENDERSON, TURNBULL]
 
VINCENT Jacob & Mary (née BRETT), and WHITE Samuel & Lucy (née DEWSBURY) held 20 March 1999 Wangaratta Victoria
 
VINEY Charles & Mary Ann CUNDICK held 24 March 2007 in Hagley Tasmania
[associated names BOUTCHER CLARK, CLIFFORD, FISHER, GEE, LITTLEJOHN, TRELOGGEN]
 
VINEY Charles & Mary (LOCK/E) VINEY, James & Hannah (SAMPSON) VINEY, George & Elizabeth (ESKETT) VINEY held 1–2 April 2000 Evandale Tasmania
 
WADWELL William & Ann SPRIDGEN held 23-24 April 2011 Tamwoth NSW
 
WAIN Charles & Susanna DUCKETT held 3 November 2012 Burpengary Qld
[associated names ALDRIDGE, BAGULEY, BAILEY, BALDERSON, BALINT, BANNISTER, BEITZ, BETTELEY, BRANDT, BRAZIER, BROWN, CHASE, COLBURN, COLE, COLLINS, COOK, DALE, DAVIS, DEMESTRE, DOWNES, EDWARDS, FOGARTY, GAGEN, GEIN, GEISEL, GIBSON, GLEESON, GOODCHILD, GORMAN, GREALY, GRUNDY, HALL, HALVORSEN, HATHERALL, HOPKINSON, HORRIGAN, JEWELL, JOHNSON, JOHNSTON, KEMPIN, KRUGER, LIMPUS, LORENZ, MCDONALD, MCINTYRE, MACKSEY, MADDICK, MERRITT, MITCHELL, MORRISS, MULLER, MURPHY, MURRELL, NEWTON, OBST, PARSONS, PEAREN, PLATZ, POHLMANN, POWER, QUIGG, ROUGHEAD, SELLICK, SHEARS, SHOECRAFT, SMITH, STAGG, STORY, THOMPSON, THOMSON, THRELFALL, TITMARSH, TURNER, TWEEDIE, VARGA, WAIN, WAINE, WALDRON, WELSH, WHITTON, WILLIAMS, WILLSON, WINTOUR, YOUNG]
 
WALDRON William Henry & Mary STOKES held 7 May 2005 Beaufort Victoria
 
WALKER Cyril Bray & Queenie DU PONT held 16 February 2003 Wangaratta Victoria
[associated names BRAY, PONT, MIDDLETON]
 
WALLACE Hugh & Ann SMITH (Susan 1 1839) held 29–30 October 2004 Canberra ACT
[associated names CAMPBELL, FULLJAMES, HUME, KNOX, MACKAY, PARKES]
 
WALLER James & Mary WHEELER held March 2002 Bowral NSW
 
WALMSLEY Edward William & Alice held 19–20 April 2003 Wingham NSW
 
WATSON Joseph & Susan COCKS held 16 January 1999 Gloucester NSW
 
WEATHERHEAD Horatio & Eleanor HUNT held 12 July 2008 Tynong North Victoria
[associated names ROUSE, SHELDEN]
 
WEINE Otto John & Anne HARTLEY held 25 October 2009 Hill End NSW
[associated names COHEN, HARBER, LYALL, McKENZIE]
 
WELLS James & Agnes Irene PLOWS, and PLOWS Joseph (NZ), and PLOWS Thomas & Margaret MOORE held 27 January 2008 Manly NSW
 
WHITE brothers Herbert Everard (1880) & Harold Webb (1882) held 18 March 2000 Tasmania
[associated names MAHONY, WILESMITH, CRUDEN, WICHT
 
WHITING George Robert & Louisa Maria HOBSON held 30 September 2006 Sydney NSW
 
WIGZELL George & Elizabeth held 30 October 1999 Littlehampton SA
 
WILKINSON William & Amy held 7–8 October 2006 Pokolbin NSW
 
WILLIAMS Barnard, NSW government coxswain, & Ann RALPH held 29 July 2007 Sydney NSW
[associated names ARLIDGE, BARBER, BOLGER, CLENDON, COOK, HAY, HOWE, IRVING, ROBERTSON, SMITH, TIMPERLEY, TWOGOOD, YORK]
 
WILLIAMS John Fredrick & Esther Emma CHICK held 14–15 October 2000 Windeyer NSW
[associated names CASSIDY, CROAN, GOODYEAR, JOHNSON, REEVES, STERRITT, TAYLOR, WARD]
 
WINSTANLEY James (Benjamin) held 13 March 2004 Glen Innes NSW
[associated names BICKLE, CARROLL, CASH, CULLEN, DODDS, FORD, GAFFNEY, JENNINGS, MAGANN, POWER]
 
WISE Richard & Elizabeth (BURRIDGE née DALTON) held 24–25 March 2001 Longford Tasmania
[associated names BRAMICH, BYARD, HALL, HINGSTON, JAGO, KING, LOCKETT, MURFET[T], ROOTES, SCOLYER, SIZER, SPENCER]
 
WITCHARD Edward & Elizabeth VERY held 6–7 October 2001 Wingham NSW
 
WOMBAT Village NSW get-together held 11 June 2006 Wombat NSW
 
WOODBINE and Berrembea School past students reunion held 16 January 1999 Queensland
  
WOODGER John (1804-54) held 2007 Sutton Forest NSW
  
WRIGHT James & Eliza McKAY held 30 April–1 May 2011 Cowra NSW
[associated names BURKE, COYLE, DINSE, DOOLEY, HETHERINGTON, MASLING, NEIL, PERRY, RAILTON, TWEEDLE]
 
WRIGHT Joseph (Scarborough 1788) & Ellen GOTT (Neptune 1790) held 28 November 2004 Maraylya NSW
[associated names ALLEN, BUCKRIDGE, CARR, GRIGGS, HARCOURT, HOBBS, HOLLAND, HUGGINS, MAHER]
 
YOUNG Samuel & Mary Ann WARNER held 29 April–1 May 2000 Killarney Queensland
 
 

The above are published in previous issues of the magazine (together with each submitters contact details) and their enquiries are re-published here to help additional family connections to be made. For security reasons, submitters contact details are not included here. You may obtain a submitters address by:

1.  Reading the magazine at your local library, family history, genealogy or historical society in Australia and
     New Zealand – or at one of the many genealogy societies in Canada, USA, England, Ireland, Scotland and Wales
     with whom we exchange journals.
2.  Purchasing the relevant Back Issue of magazine from us.